2956 N 57th St Milwaukee, WI 53210
Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $180,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,486
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2956 N 57th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210 and is currently estimated at $175,925, approximately $118 per square foot. 2956 N 57th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee German Immersion School, Craig Montessori School, and La Escuela Fratney.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Love Carolmunica N
Bought by
Reyes Rental Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Solstice Sassafrass W and Esser Kelly A
Bought by
Love Carolmunica N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,588
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Schiefelbein Lorraine M
Bought by
Solstice Sassafrass W and Esser Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,350
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Rental Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Love Carolmunica N | $72,900 | -- | |
| Solstice Sassafrass W | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Love Carolmunica N | $71,588 | |
| Previous Owner | Solstice Sassafrass W | $53,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,725 | $140,900 | $6,800 | $134,100 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $118,000 | $6,800 | $111,200 |
| 2022 | $4,161 | $118,000 | $6,800 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $91,500 | $6,800 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $3,635 | $91,500 | $6,800 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $79,700 | $6,800 | $72,900 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $79,700 | $6,800 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $3,649 | $76,600 | $5,800 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $3,375 | $72,000 | $5,800 | $66,200 |
| 2015 | $3,441 | $72,000 | $5,800 | $66,200 |
| 2014 | $3,308 | $72,000 | $5,800 | $66,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,300 | $5,800 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map