2956 Oak Forest Dr Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,000 - $81,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2956 Oak Forest Dr, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $67,170, approximately $65 per square foot. 2956 Oak Forest Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Peeples Middle School, Reimagine Prep Middle School, and E.E. Rogers SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Lampkins Celia
Bought by
Mckie Wonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Lampkins Celia B
Bought by
Lampkins Celia B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckie Wonda | -- | None Available | |
| Lampkins Celia B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 | $5,255 | $1,800 | $3,455 |
| 2024 | $1,017 | $5,259 | $1,800 | $3,459 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $5,259 | $1,800 | $3,459 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $5,259 | $1,800 | $3,459 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $5,259 | $1,800 | $3,459 |
| 2020 | $667 | $3,485 | $1,200 | $2,285 |
| 2019 | $667 | $3,485 | $1,200 | $2,285 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,485 | $1,200 | $2,285 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,485 | $1,200 | $2,285 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,485 | $1,200 | $2,285 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,466 | $1,200 | $2,266 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,466 | $1,200 | $2,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map