29561 Miller Rd Valley Center, CA 92082
Estimated Value: $920,000 - $1,254,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29561 Miller Rd, Valley Center, CA 92082 and is currently estimated at $1,065,008, approximately $441 per square foot. 29561 Miller Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Center Middle School, Valley Center High School, and Oak Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Stewart Michael David
Bought by
Denette Marie Stewart And Michael David Stewa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Stewart Denette
Bought by
Stewart Michael D and Stewart Denette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denette Marie Stewart And Michael David Stewa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stewart Michael D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Stewart Denette | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart Denette | $403,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,867 | $241,082 | $78,782 | $162,300 |
| 2024 | $2,867 | $236,356 | $77,238 | $159,118 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $231,723 | $75,724 | $155,999 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $227,181 | $74,240 | $152,941 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $222,728 | $72,785 | $149,943 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $220,445 | $72,039 | $148,406 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $216,124 | $70,627 | $145,497 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $211,888 | $69,243 | $142,645 |
| 2017 | $941 | $207,735 | $67,886 | $139,849 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $203,662 | $66,555 | $137,107 |
| 2015 | $2,508 | $200,604 | $65,556 | $135,048 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $196,675 | $64,272 | $132,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map