29568 County 21 Chatfield, MN 55923
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $941,882
Studio
--
Bath
2,803
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29568 County 21, Chatfield, MN 55923 and is currently estimated at $700,441, approximately $249 per square foot. 29568 County 21 is a home with nearby schools including Lanesboro Elementary School and Lanesboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Springer Pamela A and Barnett Linda R
Bought by
Moen Mervin L and Moen Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moen Mervin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,056 | $907,400 | $500,900 | $406,500 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $683,900 | $398,400 | $285,500 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $683,900 | $398,400 | $285,500 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $559,100 | $325,500 | $233,600 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $583,300 | $329,500 | $253,800 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $583,300 | $329,500 | $253,800 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $577,400 | $320,500 | $256,900 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $577,400 | $320,500 | $256,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $563,100 | $313,100 | $250,000 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $533,400 | $289,500 | $243,900 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $579,200 | $361,129 | $218,071 |
| 2014 | $1,878 | $570,900 | $357,948 | $212,952 |
| 2013 | $1,878 | $454,600 | $305,813 | $148,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map