2957 E Cottonwood Rd Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $76,429 - $166,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2957 E Cottonwood Rd, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $130,857, approximately $129 per square foot. 2957 E Cottonwood Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $156 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $108 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $104 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $82 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $82 | $3,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $82 | $3,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $82 | $3,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $78 | $3,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $78 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $78 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $78 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map