2957 Florida St Oakland, CA 94602
Dimond District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,000 - $1,351,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$1,081/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2957 Florida St, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $1,037,657, approximately $1,080 per square foot. 2957 Florida St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Miura Nicholas Z and Miura Jesselle M
Bought by
Miura Nicholas Z and Miura Jesselle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,211
Outstanding Balance
$307,118
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$730,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Peinado Jose R and Peinado Marisa
Bought by
Miura Nicholas and Miura Jesselle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$419,352
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Abioye Moses Remi
Bought by
Peinado Jose R and Corral Marisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,250
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Silva Robert J
Bought by
Silva Crystal A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Silva Crystal A and Llewellyn Crystal A
Bought by
Abioye Moses Remi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miura Nicholas Z | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Miura Nicholas | $425,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Peinado Jose R | $395,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Silva Crystal A | -- | Northwestern Title Co | |
| Abioye Moses Remi | $105,000 | Northwestern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miura Nicholas Z | $412,211 | |
| Closed | Miura Nicholas | $419,352 | |
| Previous Owner | Peinado Jose R | $300,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Abioye Moses Remi | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Peinado Jose R | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,199 | $670,604 | $163,340 | $514,264 |
| 2024 | $10,199 | $657,322 | $160,138 | $504,184 |
| 2023 | $10,687 | $651,300 | $156,999 | $494,301 |
| 2022 | $10,323 | $631,531 | $153,921 | $484,610 |
| 2021 | $9,789 | $619,012 | $150,903 | $475,109 |
| 2020 | $8,141 | $497,857 | $149,357 | $348,500 |
| 2019 | $7,818 | $488,098 | $146,429 | $341,669 |
| 2018 | $7,656 | $478,532 | $143,559 | $334,973 |
| 2017 | $7,357 | $469,152 | $140,745 | $328,407 |
| 2016 | $7,099 | $459,955 | $137,986 | $321,969 |
| 2015 | $7,060 | $453,050 | $135,915 | $317,135 |
| 2014 | $7,130 | $444,175 | $133,252 | $310,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map