2957 Gilma Dr San Pablo, CA 94806
Fairmede-Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,645 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,046
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2957 Gilma Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $603,161, approximately $576 per square foot. 2957 Gilma Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,989 | $274,059 | $150,292 | $123,767 |
| 2024 | $4,761 | $268,687 | $147,346 | $121,341 |
| 2023 | $4,761 | $263,419 | $144,457 | $118,962 |
| 2022 | $4,680 | $258,255 | $141,625 | $116,630 |
| 2021 | $4,637 | $253,193 | $138,849 | $114,344 |
| 2019 | $4,394 | $245,685 | $134,732 | $110,953 |
| 2018 | $4,218 | $240,869 | $132,091 | $108,778 |
| 2017 | $4,101 | $236,147 | $129,501 | $106,646 |
| 2016 | $4,022 | $231,517 | $126,962 | $104,555 |
| 2015 | $3,984 | $228,040 | $125,055 | $102,985 |
| 2014 | $3,945 | $223,574 | $122,606 | $100,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map