2957 P G A Blvd Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated payment $3,480/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Bonus Room
- Attached Garage
- West Navarre Intermediate School Rated A-
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Living Room
About This Home
This home is located at 2957 P G A Blvd, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently priced at $549,000, approximately $179 per square foot. This property was built in 2021. 2957 P G A Blvd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including West Navarre Intermediate School, West Navarre Primary School, and Woodlawn Beach Middle School.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Parking
- Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 3,062 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
- Dining Area
- Bonus Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Eastbay K-8 Elementary And Middle School
- Navarre High School
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Electric Water Heater
Additional Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Lot Dimensions are 100x140
Community Details
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Holly By The Sea Association, Phone Number (850) 939-1693
- Hidden Cre Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 02-2S-27-1922-30700-0110
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $549,000 | -4.5% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -1.7% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $585,000 | -2.3% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $456,600 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Gift Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $23,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $365,249 | New Conventional |
Source: Navarre Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 995893
APN: 02-2S-27-1922-30700-0110
- 2957 Pga Blvd
- 2938 Pga Blvd
- 7055 Pro Am Ct
- 2858 Pga Blvd
- 2796 Pebble Beach Dr
- 2835 Pebble Beach Dr
- 2808 Pga Blvd
- 2824 Winners Circle Dr
- 2865 Winners Circle Dr
- 3101 Pga Blvd
- 2739 Muirfield Dr
- 6503 Calle de Lago
- 6882 Brocado Ct
- 2708 Muirfield Dr
- 6524 Robar Tesora St
- 7060 Summit Dr
- 2895 Leahs Ln
- 6765 Paso de Cortez Ct
- 7222 Majestic Blvd
- 2740 Masters Blvd
- 6969 E Bay Blvd
- 7223 Crown Ct
- 2885 Leahs Ln
- 7279 Majestic Blvd
- 7288 Mossy Oaks Ct
- 7318 E Bay Blvd
- 3029 Crittenden Dr
- 3151 Rodebush Ln
- 6770 E East Bay Blvd
- 3135 Hickory St
- 2360 Crescent Rd
- 2308 Valley Place
- 6768 Indian St
- 6568 Fern St
- 2381 Hilton Dr