2957 Sterling St Pomona, CA 91767
Pomona Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $754,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2957 Sterling St, Pomona, CA 91767 and is currently estimated at $669,345, approximately $549 per square foot. 2957 Sterling St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Palomares Academy Of Health Science, and Pomona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Pennie Melvin and Pennie Frances E
Bought by
Pennie Robert L and Pennie Peggy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,683
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennie Robert L | $95,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pennie Robert L | $94,683 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,089 | $148,902 | $86,837 | $62,065 |
| 2024 | $2,089 | $145,984 | $85,135 | $60,849 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $143,122 | $83,466 | $59,656 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $140,317 | $81,830 | $58,487 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $137,567 | $80,226 | $57,341 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $133,490 | $77,848 | $55,642 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $130,873 | $76,322 | $54,551 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $125,793 | $73,359 | $52,434 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $123,905 | $72,258 | $51,647 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $121,479 | $70,843 | $50,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map