29573 Blackwolf Run Loop San Antonio, FL 33576
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $569,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,861
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29573 Blackwolf Run Loop, San Antonio, FL 33576 and is currently estimated at $512,626, approximately $132 per square foot. 29573 Blackwolf Run Loop is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School and Cypress Creek Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Harris Rosalie B
Bought by
Kasberg Michael D and Herro Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Harris Rosalie
Bought by
Harris Rosalie B and Harris Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Harris Tommy and Harris Rosalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,992
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasberg Michael D | $315,500 | American Patriot Tiotle | |
| Harris Rosalie B | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Tommy | $199,990 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Tommy | $159,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,730 | $326,030 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,730 | $326,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,730 | $307,920 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,557 | $298,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,095 | $290,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,021 | $281,810 | $30,975 | $250,835 |
| 2020 | $3,958 | $277,920 | $20,260 | $257,660 |
| 2019 | $3,894 | $271,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,824 | $266,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,847 | $263,471 | $20,260 | $243,211 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $200,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $199,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $234,405 | $19,360 | $215,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map