2958 Aries Ct Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2958 Aries Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $197,011, approximately $155 per square foot. 2958 Aries Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Colerain Elementary School, and Colerain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Schuler John E and Schuler Teresa
Bought by
Foster Berthenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,300
Interest Rate
6.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Stephens Lance and Stephens Mary
Bought by
Schuler John E and Schuler Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,456
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Berthenia | $106,500 | Prodigy Title Agency Inc | |
| Schuler John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foster Berthenia | $103,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Schuler John E | $68,456 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,524 | $43,309 | $7,798 | $35,511 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $43,309 | $7,798 | $35,511 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $29,456 | $6,874 | $22,582 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $29,456 | $6,874 | $22,582 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $29,456 | $6,874 | $22,582 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $23,755 | $5,544 | $18,211 |
| 2018 | $972 | $23,755 | $5,544 | $18,211 |
| 2017 | $915 | $23,755 | $5,544 | $18,211 |
| 2016 | $944 | $24,133 | $5,597 | $18,536 |
| 2015 | $961 | $24,133 | $5,597 | $18,536 |
| 2014 | $963 | $24,133 | $5,597 | $18,536 |
| 2013 | $996 | $25,404 | $5,891 | $19,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map