2958 Dutton Meadow Santa Rosa, CA 95407
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2958 Dutton Meadow, Santa Rosa, CA 95407 and is currently estimated at $594,223, approximately $457 per square foot. 2958 Dutton Meadow is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Elsie Allen High School and St. Michael's Orthodox School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Bhi Phi Partners Fund Five
Bought by
Kem Pheap and Kem Sitha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,960
Outstanding Balance
$86,834
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$507,389
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kem Pheap | $285,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kem Pheap | $227,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,929 | $429,289 | $120,539 | $308,750 |
| 2024 | $4,871 | $420,873 | $118,176 | $302,697 |
| 2023 | $4,871 | $412,621 | $115,859 | $296,762 |
| 2022 | $4,752 | $404,532 | $113,588 | $290,944 |
| 2021 | $4,701 | $396,601 | $111,361 | $285,240 |
| 2020 | $4,565 | $392,536 | $110,220 | $282,316 |
| 2019 | $4,508 | $384,840 | $108,059 | $276,781 |
| 2018 | $4,470 | $377,295 | $105,941 | $271,354 |
| 2017 | $4,361 | $369,898 | $103,864 | $266,034 |
| 2016 | $4,305 | $362,646 | $101,828 | $260,818 |
| 2015 | $4,169 | $357,200 | $100,299 | $256,901 |
| 2014 | $3,973 | $346,000 | $97,000 | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map