2958 Eucalyptus Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,000 - $1,135,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2958 Eucalyptus Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $918,946, approximately $517 per square foot. 2958 Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Cruz Ariel
Bought by
Cruz Merlenio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Long Beach Postal Credit Union
Bought by
Cruz Ariel and Cruz Merlenio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,225
Outstanding Balance
$41,106
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$877,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Rabago Lima Beatrice
Bought by
Long Beach Postal Credit Union
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Merlenio | -- | None Available | |
| Cruz Ariel | $186,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Long Beach Postal Credit Union | $222,335 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Ariel | $185,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,350 | $410,585 | $249,213 | $161,372 |
| 2024 | $5,350 | $402,535 | $244,327 | $158,208 |
| 2023 | $5,258 | $394,643 | $239,537 | $155,106 |
| 2022 | $4,942 | $386,906 | $234,841 | $152,065 |
| 2021 | $4,836 | $379,321 | $230,237 | $149,084 |
| 2019 | $4,766 | $368,072 | $223,409 | $144,663 |
| 2018 | $4,590 | $360,856 | $219,029 | $141,827 |
| 2016 | $4,215 | $346,846 | $210,525 | $136,321 |
| 2015 | $4,047 | $341,637 | $207,363 | $134,274 |
| 2014 | $4,021 | $334,946 | $203,302 | $131,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map