2958 Grant St Concord, CA 94520
Buchanan Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $708,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2958 Grant St, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $690,245, approximately $531 per square foot. 2958 Grant St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sun Terrace Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Maxine A Maas 1997 Revocable Living Trus
Bought by
Mass Albert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Maas Maxine A
Bought by
Maas Maxine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Maas Maxine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Osorio Alberto
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Hernande Z Guillermo
Bought by
Osorio Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,800
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Schaefer Virginia A
Bought by
Hernandez Guillermo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mass Albert L | -- | Manfred & Hunt Llp | |
| Maas Maxine A | -- | None Available | |
| Maas Maxine A | $235,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $427,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Osorio Alberto | $521,000 | United Title Co San Ramon | |
| Hernandez Guillermo | $282,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maas Maxine A | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Osorio Alberto | $416,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Guillermo | $225,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,860 | $711,009 | $530,604 | $180,405 |
| 2024 | $8,479 | $697,068 | $520,200 | $176,868 |
| 2023 | $8,479 | $683,400 | $510,000 | $173,400 |
| 2022 | $4,064 | $285,158 | $109,208 | $175,950 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $279,567 | $107,067 | $172,500 |
| 2019 | $3,867 | $271,278 | $103,893 | $167,385 |
| 2018 | $3,713 | $265,959 | $101,856 | $164,103 |
| 2017 | $3,580 | $260,745 | $99,859 | $160,886 |
| 2016 | $3,463 | $255,633 | $97,901 | $157,732 |
| 2015 | $3,404 | $251,794 | $96,431 | $155,363 |
| 2014 | $3,326 | $246,863 | $94,543 | $152,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map