1
Bed
1
Bath
100
Sq Ft
11.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2958 North Rd Unit 6, Eden, VT 05653. 2958 North Rd Unit 6 is a home located in Lamoille County with nearby schools including Eden Central School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,062 | $81,430 | $50,700 | $30,730 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $81,430 | $50,700 | $30,730 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $65,530 | $40,560 | $24,970 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $65,530 | $40,560 | $24,970 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $49,540 | $40,560 | $8,980 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $49,540 | $40,560 | $8,980 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $49,540 | $40,560 | $8,980 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $49,540 | $40,560 | $8,980 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $49,540 | $40,560 | $8,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $598 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map