Estimated Value: $831,032 - $865,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$918/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2958 S Frontage Rd W Unit 6, Vail, CO 81657 and is currently estimated at $848,258, approximately $918 per square foot. 2958 S Frontage Rd W Unit 6 is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Red Sandstone Elementary School and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Sporcich Debra S
Bought by
Lautner Tere
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Outstanding Balance
$30,579
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$817,679
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lautner Tere | $168,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lautner Tere | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |