2958 Whiskey St Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $781,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2958 Whiskey St, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $718,643, approximately $243 per square foot. 2958 Whiskey St is a home with nearby schools including Nile Garden Elementary School and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California I
Bought by
Gaddam Venkateswar R and Gaddam Madhukiran
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$648,433
Outstanding Balance
$624,645
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaddam Venkateswar R | $720,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaddam Venkateswar R | $648,433 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,761 | $749,588 | $140,454 | $609,134 |
| 2024 | $11,409 | $734,891 | $137,700 | $597,191 |
| 2023 | $3,442 | $7,358 | $7,358 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $7,214 | $7,214 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map