Estimated Value: $209,929 - $1,426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29581 S 4490 Rd, Afton, OK 74331 and is currently estimated at $636,976, approximately $437 per square foot. 29581 S 4490 Rd is a home located in Craig County with nearby schools including Cleora Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1994
Sold by
Doris Brown
Bought by
Randall Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1993
Sold by
Brown B B
Bought by
Doris Brown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Brown | -- | -- | |
| Doris Brown | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $6,830 | $907 | $5,923 |
| 2024 | $441 | $6,631 | $880 | $5,751 |
| 2023 | $441 | $6,438 | $840 | $5,598 |
| 2022 | $420 | $6,250 | $791 | $5,459 |
| 2021 | $408 | $6,068 | $791 | $5,277 |
| 2020 | $399 | $5,891 | $791 | $5,100 |
| 2019 | $386 | $5,720 | $791 | $4,929 |
| 2018 | $376 | $5,553 | $791 | $4,762 |
| 2017 | $367 | $5,391 | $791 | $4,600 |
| 2016 | $341 | $5,235 | $791 | $4,444 |
| 2015 | $294 | $5,082 | $791 | $4,291 |
| 2014 | $284 | $4,934 | $791 | $4,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map