Seller's Agent in 2014
Julie Egli
RE/MAX
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $763,000
Beautiful views surround you in this 4 bedroom 4 bath ranch home sitting on an acreage on pavement. Get away from it all and enjoy the country and still only be 30 min from WDM. Come and sprawl out w/ almost 3400 sq ft of finished living space. Enjoy the open floor plan w/ a beautiful kitchen w/ a large center island, walk-in pantry, granite countertops, SS appliances, double oven and a built-in coffeemaker! This kitchen has it all for all of your entertaining. Seating at the center island plus a large dining area. The kitchen opens up to a large vaulted family room w/ wood burning fireplace that you can cozy up to during those cold winter nights. Enjoy your oasis in your large master bedroom, walk-in closet and master bath suite that includes a double vanity, tiled shower w/ dual shower heads. Enjoy getting together w/ family and friends in the finished walk-out basement w/ a rec room, exercise room, 4th bedroom and plenty of storage including a storm shelter.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Debra Kay | $351,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Debra Kay | $333,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2014 09/02/14 | Sold | $351,500 | +1.9% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2014 09/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,868 | $455,500 | $8,500 | $447,000 |
| 2024 | $6,136 | $418,200 | $6,700 | $411,500 |
| 2023 | $5,720 | $418,200 | $6,700 | $411,500 |
| 2022 | $5,428 | $321,900 | $4,900 | $317,000 |
| 2021 | $5,428 | $321,900 | $4,900 | $317,000 |
| 2020 | $5,686 | $316,100 | $5,600 | $310,500 |
| 2019 | $5,322 | $289,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,218 | $289,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,024 | $274,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,738 | $274,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,636 | $275,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,496 | $275,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Julie Egli
RE/MAX
87 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jody Eastman
Platinum Realty LLC
(515) 771-3647
11 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 439416
APN: 770-16-08-86020000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.