2959 W Dickman Rd Springfield, MI 49037
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2959 W Dickman Rd, Springfield, MI 49037 and is currently estimated at $127,476, approximately $153 per square foot. 2959 W Dickman Rd is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Battle Creek Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Ross James B
Bought by
Summit Building Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,480
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Alfred Curtenius Revocable Trust
Bought by
Ross James B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Ostrander Barbara
Bought by
Curtenius Alfred and Curtenius Rosemarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summit Building Services Llc | $200,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ross James B | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Curtenius Alfred | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Summit Building Services Llc | $288,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,609 | $49,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,079 | $40,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $34,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $978 | $31,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $31,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $30,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $28,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $26,209 | $7,935 | $18,274 |
| 2017 | $0 | $27,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $21,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,131 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map