29590 Crape Myrtle St Menifee, CA 92584
Menifee Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,000 - $729,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,013
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29590 Crape Myrtle St, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $706,013, approximately $234 per square foot. 29590 Crape Myrtle St is a home with nearby schools including Southshore Elementary School, Hans Christensen Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Flores Hannelore Grace and Flores Ruffy Joson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$638,096
Outstanding Balance
$618,063
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,950
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Hannelore Grace | $672,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Hannelore Grace | $638,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,040 | $698,815 | $78,030 | $620,785 |
| 2023 | $12,040 | $105,000 | $105,000 | -- |
| 2022 | $70 | $4,142 | $4,142 | $0 |
| 2021 | $69 | $4,061 | $4,061 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map