296 Apple Creek Ln Old Appleton, MO 63770
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $123,203
2
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Apple Creek Ln, Old Appleton, MO 63770 and is currently estimated at $102,401, approximately $128 per square foot. 296 Apple Creek Ln is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Oak Ridge High School, and St. Joseph of Apple Creek.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Bought by
Hahs Rebecca and Glenn Gene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahs Rebecca | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575 | $10,643 | $2,092 | $8,551 |
| 2024 | $528 | $9,742 | $1,522 | $8,220 |
| 2023 | $527 | $9,742 | $1,522 | $8,220 |
| 2022 | $497 | $9,198 | $846 | $8,352 |
| 2021 | $496 | $9,198 | $846 | $8,352 |
| 2020 | $488 | $8,955 | $751 | $8,204 |
| 2019 | $429 | $8,955 | $751 | $8,204 |
| 2018 | $386 | $8,755 | $673 | $8,082 |
| 2017 | $386 | $8,755 | $673 | $8,082 |
| 2016 | $386 | $8,132 | $1,121 | $7,011 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,132 | $1,121 | $7,011 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,132 | $1,121 | $7,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map