296 Ash St E Motley, MN 56466
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Ash St E, Motley, MN 56466. 296 Ash St E is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484 | $32,600 | $8,800 | $23,800 |
| 2024 | $362 | $25,000 | $10,000 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $362 | $23,000 | $8,000 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $410 | $21,600 | $8,000 | $13,600 |
| 2021 | $372 | $20,900 | $6,800 | $14,100 |
| 2020 | $368 | $62,700 | $20,400 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $384 | $20,900 | $6,800 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $244 | $20,400 | $6,800 | $13,600 |
| 2017 | $242 | $20,900 | $6,800 | $14,100 |
| 2016 | $240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map