296 Billstown Rd Delight, AR 71940
Estimated Value: $58,904 - $208,000
Studio
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Billstown Rd, Delight, AR 71940 and is currently estimated at $118,726, approximately $185 per square foot. 296 Billstown Rd is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Murfreesboro Elementary School and Murfreesboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Bought by
Lamb Donald T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Bought by
Lamb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1991
Bought by
Lamb Donald T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Donald T | -- | -- | |
| Lamb | -- | -- | |
| Lamb Donald T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lamb Donald T | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355 | $8,590 | $770 | $7,820 |
| 2023 | $305 | $8,590 | $770 | $7,820 |
| 2022 | $280 | $8,590 | $770 | $7,820 |
| 2021 | $254 | $6,210 | $770 | $5,440 |
| 2020 | $231 | $6,210 | $770 | $5,440 |
| 2019 | $231 | $6,210 | $770 | $5,440 |
| 2018 | $231 | $6,210 | $770 | $5,440 |
| 2017 | $231 | $6,210 | $770 | $5,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,510 | $770 | $4,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,220 | $770 | $4,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,220 | $770 | $4,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map