3 Morris Rd Delight, AR 71940
Estimated Value: $578,377 - $608,000
Studio
3
Baths
4,328
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Morris Rd, Delight, AR 71940 and is currently estimated at $593,189, approximately $137 per square foot. 3 Morris Rd is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Murfreesboro Elementary School and Murfreesboro High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $73,670 | $3,270 | $70,400 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $73,670 | $3,270 | $70,400 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $73,670 | $3,270 | $70,400 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $53,400 | $3,110 | $50,290 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $53,400 | $3,110 | $50,290 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $53,400 | $3,110 | $50,290 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $53,400 | $3,110 | $50,290 |
| 2017 | $3,899 | $88,020 | $3,110 | $84,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,550 | $3,040 | $81,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,550 | $3,040 | $81,510 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,550 | $3,040 | $81,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map