NOT LISTED FOR SALE

296 Carriage Path Ct Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $336,632 - $380,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,320 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2015

Last sale price $182,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,662 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Great Room
  • Willink Middle School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Den

About This Home

As of August 2015

QUALITY BUILT BY BARONE HOMES. RANCH COMMUNITY WITH CRAFTSMAN ARCHITECTURE. STONE FRONTS, PORCHES, 9' CEILINGS, GAS FIREPLACE, C-AIR, TILE, HICKORY CABINETRY, ANDERSEN WINDOWS & MORE. POURED BSMT WALLS WITH EGRESS WINDOW, 3' WIDE DOORWAYS & "NO STEP" GARAGE FLOOR.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Pastorella

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301205871 Listed on: 05/13/2015

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Schreiber

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #30SC0698285

RE/MAX Realty Group

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,354

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 36x217

HOA Fees

  • $144 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Shake Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Sliding Doors
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Great Room
  • Den
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, insurance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, snow removal, trash
  • Carriage Path Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 265489-080-050-0002-013-100

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,354

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$144 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2008
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: CARRIAGE PATH
  • Directions: HOLT ROAD or Rt 250 to ORCHARD STREET
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Shake Siding, Stone, Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 144.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265489-080-050-0002-013-100
  • Lot Dimensions: 36X217
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6354.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2015
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$182,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-4.16%
Current Estimated Value
$359,158

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$177,158
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.52%
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,421
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,737

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Wawrzaszek Joseph
Bought by
Wawrzaszek Joseph

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gavens Sharon F $182,000 None Available
Wawrzaszek Joseph -- Franklin D'aurizio
Wawrzaszek Joseph A $175,900 Frank Daurizio
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gavens Sharon F $55,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/05/2015 08/05/15 Sold $182,000 -4.2% $138 / Sq Ft
06/14/2015 06/14/15 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2015 05/13/15 For Sale $189,900 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,229 $156,600 $20,000 $136,600
2024 $7,229 $156,600 $20,000 $136,600
2023 $7,063 $156,600 $20,000 $136,600
2022 $6,893 $156,600 $20,000 $136,600
2021 $6,837 $156,600 $20,000 $136,600
2020 $6,728 $156,600 $20,000 $136,600
2019 $5,979 $156,600 $20,000 $136,600
2018 $6,448 $156,600 $20,000 $136,600
2017 $6,337 $156,600 $20,000 $136,600
2016 $5,979 $156,600 $20,000 $136,600
2015 -- $156,600 $20,000 $136,600
2014 -- $156,600 $20,000 $136,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R273097

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489-080-050-0002-013-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.