296 Chimney Rock Rd Stateline, NV 89449
Estimated Value: $1,409,000 - $2,029,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,926
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Chimney Rock Rd, Stateline, NV 89449 and is currently estimated at $1,682,464, approximately $575 per square foot. 296 Chimney Rock Rd is a home with nearby schools including Zephyr Cove Elementary School, George Whittell High School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Nelson Shelly Ann and Plimpton Robert Drew
Bought by
Nelson Jeffrey Lynn and Nelson Shelly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Plimpton Robert V
Bought by
Plimpton Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Plimpton Robert V and Nelson Shelly Plimpton
Bought by
Plimpton Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Plimpton Robert V
Bought by
Plimpton Robert and Nelson Shelly Plimpton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Jeffrey Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Plimpton Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Plimpton Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Plimpton Robert | -- | Accommodation | |
| Plimpton Shelly | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,219 | $201,751 | $140,000 | $61,751 |
| 2025 | $4,100 | $196,195 | $131,250 | $64,945 |
| 2024 | $4,100 | $198,350 | $131,250 | $67,100 |
| 2023 | $4,014 | $194,551 | $131,250 | $63,301 |
| 2022 | $3,859 | $174,134 | $113,750 | $60,384 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $163,601 | $105,000 | $58,601 |
| 2020 | $3,636 | $163,502 | $105,000 | $58,502 |
| 2019 | $3,530 | $158,763 | $100,450 | $58,313 |
| 2018 | $3,427 | $153,902 | $96,250 | $57,652 |
| 2017 | $3,325 | $142,714 | $84,000 | $58,714 |
| 2016 | $3,243 | $145,472 | $84,000 | $61,472 |
| 2015 | $3,236 | $145,472 | $84,000 | $61,472 |
| 2014 | $3,143 | $142,159 | $84,000 | $58,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map