296 County Road 40 Sullivan, OH 44880
Estimated Value: $299,843 - $420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 County Road 40, Sullivan, OH 44880 and is currently estimated at $355,211, approximately $211 per square foot. 296 County Road 40 is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Black River Education Center Elementary School, Black River Education Center Middle School, and Black River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Leonard Joan
Bought by
Leonard Family Trust and Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Bought by
Leonard Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Bought by
Leonard Albert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leonard Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leonard Joan | -- | -- | |
| Leonard Albert | $173,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 | $76,590 | $12,990 | $63,600 |
| 2024 | $2,361 | $76,590 | $12,990 | $63,600 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $76,590 | $12,990 | $63,600 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $56,730 | $9,620 | $47,110 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $56,730 | $9,620 | $47,110 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $56,730 | $9,620 | $47,110 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $50,260 | $8,800 | $41,460 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $50,260 | $8,800 | $41,460 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $50,260 | $8,800 | $41,460 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $45,690 | $8,000 | $37,690 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $45,690 | $8,000 | $37,690 |
| 2013 | $1,706 | $51,810 | $8,620 | $43,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map