296 Del Gado Rd San Clemente, CA 92672
Estimated Value: $827,000 - $1,043,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$1,019/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Del Gado Rd, San Clemente, CA 92672 and is currently estimated at $929,277, approximately $1,018 per square foot. 296 Del Gado Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palisades Elementary School, Shorecliffs Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Bailey Brick C
Bought by
Bailey Brick and Bailey Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,948
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$731,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Bailey Brick C
Bought by
Bailey Brick and Bailey Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Garcia Marsha Of Rebecca S Garcia Tru and Marjorie
Bought by
Bailey Brick C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.56%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Brick | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bailey Brick C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bailey Brick | -- | None Available | |
| Bailey Brick C | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Brick C | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Brick C | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $241,082 | $186,081 | $55,001 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $236,355 | $182,432 | $53,923 |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $231,721 | $178,855 | $52,866 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $227,178 | $175,348 | $51,830 |
| 2021 | $2,747 | $222,724 | $171,910 | $50,814 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $220,441 | $170,148 | $50,293 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $216,119 | $166,812 | $49,307 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $211,882 | $163,541 | $48,341 |
| 2017 | $2,597 | $207,728 | $160,334 | $47,394 |
| 2016 | $2,997 | $203,655 | $157,190 | $46,465 |
| 2015 | $2,344 | $200,596 | $154,828 | $45,768 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $196,667 | $151,795 | $44,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map