296 Depot St Charleston, MS 38921
Estimated Value: $48,077 - $151,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Depot St, Charleston, MS 38921 and is currently estimated at $85,269, approximately $92 per square foot. 296 Depot St is a home located in Tallahatchie County with nearby schools including Charleston Elementary School, Charleston Middle School, and Charleston High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $285 | $2,220 | $375 | $1,845 |
| 2024 | $236 | $1,810 | $375 | $1,435 |
| 2023 | $226 | $1,810 | $375 | $1,435 |
| 2022 | $221 | $1,810 | $375 | $1,435 |
| 2021 | $218 | $1,810 | $375 | $1,435 |
| 2020 | $214 | $1,759 | $375 | $1,384 |
| 2019 | $214 | $1,759 | $375 | $1,384 |
| 2018 | $208 | $1,759 | $375 | $1,384 |
| 2017 | $191 | $1,759 | $375 | $1,384 |
| 2016 | $191 | $1,656 | $375 | $1,281 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,656 | $375 | $1,281 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,656 | $375 | $1,281 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,656 | $375 | $1,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map