Estimated Value: $128,593 - $219,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 E Fajardo St, Hatch, NM 87937 and is currently estimated at $173,797, approximately $172 per square foot. 296 E Fajardo St is a home with nearby schools including Hatch Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Flores Eulogio F and Flores Tomasa
Bought by
Acosta Bernadette Holguin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
The Estate Of Maria Rosella Flores
Bought by
Acosta Bernadette Holguin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Bernadette Holguin | -- | None Available | |
| Acosta Bernadette Holguin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $23,170 | $2,324 | $20,846 |
| 2024 | $740 | $22,495 | $1,667 | $20,828 |
| 2023 | $724 | $21,840 | $1,667 | $20,173 |
| 2022 | $723 | $21,840 | $1,667 | $20,173 |
| 2021 | $720 | $21,840 | $1,667 | $20,173 |
| 2020 | $723 | $21,840 | $1,667 | $20,173 |
| 2019 | $402 | $12,129 | $1,647 | $10,482 |
| 2018 | $387 | $11,776 | $1,640 | $10,136 |
| 2017 | $370 | $11,433 | $1,633 | $9,800 |
| 2016 | $371 | $11,433 | $1,633 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | $364 | $33,300 | $4,900 | $28,400 |
| 2014 | $303 | $33,372 | $4,944 | $28,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map