296 E Vermont Ave Sebring, OH 44672
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 E Vermont Ave, Sebring, OH 44672 and is currently estimated at $130,355, approximately $82 per square foot. 296 E Vermont Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including B.L. Miller Elementary School and McKinley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Doolan Scott Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Miller Richard W
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Miller Richard W
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Mercer Charles R
Bought by
Miller Richard W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1978
Bought by
Mercer Charles R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doolan Scott Lee | $57,000 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Hud | $41,000 | -- | |
| Hud | $41,000 | -- | |
| Miller Richard W | $61,000 | -- | |
| Mercer Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map