296 Edgewood Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Kenilworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,303 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,121
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Edgewood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $231,326, approximately $206 per square foot. 296 Edgewood Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Patterson Richard A and Patterson Mary L
Bought by
Patterson Richard and Normandin Catherine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,521 | $44,600 | $7,300 | $37,300 |
| 2024 | $5,521 | $44,600 | $7,300 | $37,300 |
| 2023 | $5,318 | $44,600 | $7,300 | $37,300 |
| 2022 | $5,084 | $44,600 | $7,300 | $37,300 |
| 2021 | $5,066 | $44,600 | $7,300 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $2,984 | $44,600 | $7,300 | $37,300 |
| 2019 | $2,860 | $44,600 | $7,300 | $37,300 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $44,600 | $7,300 | $37,300 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $44,600 | $7,300 | $37,300 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $44,600 | $7,300 | $37,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,600 | $7,300 | $37,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,600 | $7,300 | $37,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map