310 Edgewood Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Kenilworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $273,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Edgewood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $259,847, approximately $167 per square foot. 310 Edgewood Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,285 | $53,100 | $7,300 | $45,800 |
| 2024 | $6,285 | $53,100 | $7,300 | $45,800 |
| 2023 | $6,088 | $53,100 | $7,300 | $45,800 |
| 2022 | $5,755 | $53,100 | $7,300 | $45,800 |
| 2021 | $5,733 | $53,100 | $7,300 | $45,800 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $53,100 | $7,300 | $45,800 |
| 2019 | $4,045 | $53,100 | $7,300 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | $53,100 | $7,300 | $45,800 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $53,100 | $7,300 | $45,800 |
| 2016 | $3,858 | $53,100 | $7,300 | $45,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,100 | $7,300 | $45,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,100 | $7,300 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map