296 Gloucester Dr Midway, GA 31320
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $296,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Gloucester Dr, Midway, GA 31320 and is currently estimated at $279,241, approximately $139 per square foot. 296 Gloucester Dr is a home located in Liberty County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Liberty County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Dryden Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Jackson Sarah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,582
Outstanding Balance
$110,348
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$168,893
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Sarah L | $186,430 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Sarah L | $192,582 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,423 | $106,496 | $20,000 | $86,496 |
| 2024 | $4,424 | $90,377 | $12,000 | $78,377 |
| 2023 | $3,776 | $81,219 | $12,000 | $69,219 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $68,046 | $12,000 | $56,046 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $58,040 | $10,000 | $48,040 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $56,266 | $10,000 | $46,266 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $56,780 | $10,000 | $46,780 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $52,565 | $10,000 | $42,565 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $48,247 | $10,000 | $38,247 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $59,163 | $12,000 | $47,163 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $59,163 | $12,000 | $47,163 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | $74,155 | $12,000 | $62,155 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,224 | $12,000 | $54,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map