296 High St Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 High St, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $369,377, approximately $311 per square foot. 296 High St is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including George Hersey Robertson School, Coventry Grammar School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1986
Bought by
Hurley William N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurley William N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hurley William N | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,365 | $225,800 | $48,000 | $177,800 |
| 2024 | $4,520 | $135,700 | $41,700 | $94,000 |
| 2023 | $4,307 | $135,700 | $41,700 | $94,000 |
| 2022 | $4,227 | $135,700 | $41,700 | $94,000 |
| 2021 | $4,227 | $135,700 | $41,700 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $4,230 | $135,700 | $41,700 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $4,373 | $135,800 | $41,700 | $94,100 |
| 2018 | $4,192 | $130,200 | $41,700 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $4,166 | $130,200 | $41,700 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $4,062 | $130,200 | $41,700 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | $4,062 | $130,200 | $41,700 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | $3,875 | $136,100 | $51,700 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map