Estimated Value: $1,150,000 - $2,118,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Hoadley Brook Ln, Stowe, VT 05672 and is currently estimated at $1,630,308, approximately $661 per square foot. 296 Hoadley Brook Ln is a home with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Peoples Academy, and Mount Mansfield Ski Club & Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2002
Sold by
Delnegro John and Delbro Patricia Trustee
Bought by
Delnegro Patricia Powell Revocable Trust and Delnegro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delnegro Patricia Powell Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Delnegro Patricia Powell Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,140 | $1,281,000 | $470,400 | $810,600 |
| 2023 | $11,362 | $543,900 | $224,600 | $319,300 |
| 2022 | $12,694 | $543,900 | $224,600 | $319,300 |
| 2021 | $12,407 | $543,900 | $224,600 | $319,300 |
| 2020 | $12,139 | $543,900 | $224,600 | $319,300 |
| 2019 | $11,519 | $543,900 | $224,600 | $319,300 |
| 2018 | $11,204 | $543,900 | $224,600 | $319,300 |
| 2017 | $10,887 | $543,900 | $224,600 | $319,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $543,900 | $224,600 | $319,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,439 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map