A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Angie Baker
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $504,435 - $523,000
Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated, this charming home offers an easy-flowing floor plan. Upon entry, you are welcomed into a generously sized living room highlighted by stunning custom cabinetry. The open kitchen is inviting, featuring abundant cabinetry, recessed lighting, and a large built-in pantry providing generous storage. A convenient mudroom entry from the garage offers drop-zone, storage, washer and dryer, and a separate door leading to the backyard, ideal for busy households. Down the hall, you'll find three nicely sized bedrooms and two updated bathrooms. Additional upgrades include PAID solar, dual-pane windows, fresh interior paint, and gorgeous newly installed flooring.The primary bedroom features a sliding door that opens directly to the covered back deck, perfect for seamless indoor-outdoor living. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this property offers RV parking with convenient access from the concrete front courtyard, a rare find. The beautiful covered deck extends your living space and is ideal for relaxing or entertaining with a ready to entertain in yard complete with storage shed. Conveniently located near the base, schools, shopping, and freeway access; this home truly has it all.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Angie Baker
RE/MAX Gold License #02086763 Listed on: 01/02/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Gladys R | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Flores Gladys R | $520,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Springer Melanie A | $300,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Young Daniel C | $220,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lakin Janice L | $14,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Lakin Dion M | $23,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lakin Rena M | $112,500 | -- | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $104,096 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Springer Melanie A | $306,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Lakin Janice L | $153,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lakin Rena M | $111,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Sold | $520,000 | +1.0% | $385 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | For Sale | $515,000 | -- | $381 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,035 | $360,546 | $60,089 | $300,457 |
| 2024 | $4,035 | $353,477 | $58,911 | $294,566 |
| 2023 | $3,911 | $346,547 | $57,756 | $288,791 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $339,753 | $56,624 | $283,129 |
| 2021 | $3,826 | $333,092 | $55,514 | $277,578 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $329,677 | $54,945 | $274,732 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $323,214 | $53,868 | $269,346 |
| 2018 | $3,762 | $316,877 | $52,812 | $264,065 |
| 2017 | $3,588 | $310,665 | $51,777 | $258,888 |
| 2016 | $3,561 | $304,574 | $50,762 | $253,812 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $220,500 | $50,000 | $170,500 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $143,876 | $51,156 | $92,720 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Angie Baker
RE/MAX
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Rachelle Barngraff
RE/MAX
(707) 317-0916
7 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Carlos Kozlowski
Coldwell Banker Realty
(916) 601-5478
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 326000120
APN: 0162-054-270
Ask me questions while you tour the home.