NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $51,000 - $168,000

0.19 Acres
$431,437 Price per Acre
8,398 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2025

Last sale price $49,000 $41 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $489 / mo

120 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of March 2025

Are you looking to build in an established neighborhood in Munroe Falls? This lot is 75 x 112. There is already a concrete driveway and an amazing two car garage. Bring your builder and vision to place your next home on this lovely lot that is on a dead end road. Survey has been completed. It is available upon request. Call to schedule a showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nikki Fanizzi

RE/MAX Trends Realty Brokerage Email: nikkifanizzi@gmail.com 330-807-7005 License #2003021302 Listed on: 10/08/2024

RE/MAX Trends Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Danny Mosholder

Mosholder Realty Inc. License #2004021754

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $543

Lot Details

  • 8,398 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 112

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5801964

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$543

Lot Details

8,398 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Subtype: Residential
  • Attribution Contact: nikkifanizzi@gmail.com 330-807-7005
  • ResoLotFeatures: Dead End, Cleared, Flat
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: North Moreland
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1928

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Stow-Munroe Falls CS - 7714

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Topography: Cleared,Level
  • Parcel Number: 5801964
  • Lot Dimensions: 75 x 112
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Lots: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 543.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2024
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
List Price
$65,000
Sold Price
$49,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-24.62%
Views
731
Current Estimated Value
$83,181

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$34,181
Avg. Annual Appreciation
56.00%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2014
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
List Price
$34,900
Sold Price
$20,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,400
-41.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Applegarth Howard A
Bought by
Applegarth Tamara S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Applegarth Howard A
Bought by
Applegarth Tamara S and Applegarth Howard A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Winston Consulting & Counseling Llc $49,000 American Title Solutions
Campriana Jonathan $20,500 None Available
Applegarth Tamara S -- Attorney
Applegarth Tamara S -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Sold $49,000 -19.7% $41 / Sq Ft
02/05/2025 02/05/25 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2025 01/15/25 Price Changed $61,000 -6.2% $51 / Sq Ft
10/08/2024 10/08/24 For Sale $65,000 +217.1% $54 / Sq Ft
07/31/2014 07/31/14 Sold $20,500 -41.3% $17 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/13/2014 07/13/14 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2014 06/24/14 For Sale $34,900 -- $29 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $543 $8,638 $6,293 $2,345
2024 $543 $8,638 $6,293 $2,345
2023 $543 $8,638 $6,293 $2,345
2022 $498 $6,776 $4,431 $2,345
2021 $440 $6,776 $4,431 $2,345
2020 $434 $6,780 $4,430 $2,350
2019 $488 $7,170 $5,230 $1,940
2018 $481 $7,170 $5,230 $1,940
2017 $462 $7,170 $5,230 $1,940
2016 $489 $7,170 $5,230 $1,940
2015 $462 $10,270 $8,310 $1,960
2014 $636 $10,270 $8,310 $1,960
2013 $1,096 $17,930 $8,310 $9,620

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5076220

MLS Now

APN: 58-01964

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.