305 Game Dr Munroe Falls, OH 44262
Northmoreland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,839 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Game Dr, Munroe Falls, OH 44262 and is currently estimated at $169,960, approximately $248 per square foot. 305 Game Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Chapel Hill Christian School, and Redeemer Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,222 | $48,713 | $16,170 | $32,543 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $48,713 | $16,170 | $32,543 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $34,738 | $11,386 | $23,352 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $34,738 | $11,386 | $23,352 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $34,740 | $11,390 | $23,350 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $25,190 | $10,820 | $14,370 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $25,190 | $10,820 | $14,370 |
| 2017 | $919 | $25,190 | $10,820 | $14,370 |
| 2016 | $979 | $24,530 | $10,820 | $13,710 |
| 2015 | $919 | $24,530 | $10,820 | $13,710 |
| 2014 | $920 | $24,530 | $10,820 | $13,710 |
| 2013 | $980 | $24,650 | $10,820 | $13,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map