296 Isaac Tharp St Pataskala, OH 43062
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Isaac Tharp St, Pataskala, OH 43062 and is currently estimated at $344,099, approximately $217 per square foot. 296 Isaac Tharp St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Pataskala Elementary School, Etna Elementary School, and Watkins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Lindsay James W
Bought by
Tolliver Karla J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,737
Outstanding Balance
$95,821
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$248,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Beazer Homes Investments Llc
Bought by
Lindsay Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolliver Karla J | $161,000 | Chicago | |
| Lindsay Barbara J | $162,600 | Preferred Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tolliver Karla J | $159,737 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindsay Barbara J | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,680 | $106,440 | $24,010 | $82,430 |
| 2024 | $4,420 | $106,440 | $24,010 | $82,430 |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $106,440 | $24,010 | $82,430 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $67,350 | $18,030 | $49,320 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $67,350 | $18,030 | $49,320 |
| 2020 | $3,411 | $67,350 | $18,030 | $49,320 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | $54,890 | $12,010 | $42,880 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,097 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,633 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map