296 Park Ave S Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $228,443 - $294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Park Ave S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $246,111, approximately $189 per square foot. 296 Park Ave S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Discovery Community Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Walz Gail
Bought by
Laumb John A and Laumb Ola L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laumb John A | $145,000 | Home Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $209,500 | $35,000 | $174,500 |
| 2024 | $2,436 | $201,200 | $35,000 | $166,200 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $201,200 | $35,000 | $166,200 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $143,300 | $35,000 | $108,300 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $143,300 | $35,000 | $108,300 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $138,100 | $35,000 | $103,100 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $133,200 | $35,000 | $98,200 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $124,900 | $35,000 | $89,900 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $111,400 | $35,000 | $76,400 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map