296 Quebrada Del Mar Rd Marina, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $970,000 - $1,017,848
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Quebrada Del Mar Rd, Marina, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $996,212, approximately $467 per square foot. 296 Quebrada Del Mar Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Ione Olson Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Marcus Lawrence C and Marcus Janet G
Bought by
Marcus Lawrence C and Marcus Janet G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus Lawrence C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $459,839 | $147,173 | $312,666 |
| 2024 | $3,202 | $450,824 | $144,288 | $306,536 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $441,985 | $141,459 | $300,526 |
| 2022 | $3,274 | $433,320 | $138,686 | $294,634 |
| 2021 | $3,219 | $424,824 | $135,967 | $288,857 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $420,469 | $134,573 | $285,896 |
| 2019 | $3,296 | $412,226 | $131,935 | $280,291 |
| 2018 | $3,201 | $404,145 | $129,349 | $274,796 |
| 2017 | $2,984 | $396,221 | $126,813 | $269,408 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $388,453 | $124,327 | $264,126 |
| 2015 | $2,892 | $382,619 | $122,460 | $260,159 |
| 2014 | $2,858 | $375,125 | $120,062 | $255,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map