296 Stonehenge Dr Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $543,670 - $750,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,923
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Stonehenge Dr, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $640,168, approximately $219 per square foot. 296 Stonehenge Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, St. Gertrude Catholic School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Shanku Deborah
Bought by
Gough Dane and Gough Erin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Philnor Investments L L C
Bought by
Richard Schrader Excavating Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gough Dane | -- | None Available | |
| Richard Schrader Excavating Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,577 | $84,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,577 | $68,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $68,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,271 | $76,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,270 | $76,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,961 | $68,619 | $0 | $0 |