Estimated Value: $52,000 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2960 Chippewa Trail, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $178,890. 2960 Chippewa Trail is a home with nearby schools including Blaney Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Stockman John I
Bought by
Stockman John I and Stockman Sherry P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1985
Sold by
Warren Ronald M
Bought by
Stockman John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockman John I | -- | Savage Royall & Sheheen Llp | |
| Stockman John | $8,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $26,500 | $26,200 | $300 |
| 2024 | $337 | $26,500 | $26,200 | $300 |
| 2023 | $198 | $26,500 | $26,200 | $300 |
| 2022 | $332 | $26,600 | $26,200 | $400 |
| 2021 | $333 | $26,600 | $26,200 | $400 |
| 2020 | $291 | $26,700 | $26,200 | $500 |
| 2019 | $295 | $26,700 | $26,200 | $500 |
| 2018 | $342 | $26,700 | $26,200 | $500 |
| 2017 | $287 | $26,700 | $26,200 | $500 |
| 2016 | $239 | $15,800 | $15,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $200 | $15,800 | $15,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map