Estimated Value: $52,000 - $579,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Tomahawk Trail, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $243,041. 88 Tomahawk Trail is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Blaney Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Kraschnewski Deborah A
Bought by
Slade Dean A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Legrand John B and Legrand Judith K
Bought by
Kraschnewski Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1992
Sold by
Rebecca Kraschnewski
Bought by
Legrand John B and Legrand Judith K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slade Dean A | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kraschnewski Deborah A | $25,000 | -- | |
| Legrand John B | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $586 | $10,300 | $10,000 | $300 |
| 2024 | $192 | $10,300 | $10,000 | $300 |
| 2023 | $1,139 | $10,300 | $10,000 | $300 |
| 2022 | $189 | $10,400 | $10,000 | $400 |
| 2021 | $80 | $10,400 | $10,000 | $400 |
| 2020 | $80 | $10,500 | $10,000 | $500 |
| 2019 | $80 | $10,500 | $10,000 | $500 |
| 2018 | $80 | $10,500 | $10,000 | $500 |
| 2017 | $32 | $10,500 | $10,000 | $500 |
| 2016 | $25 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $17 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $17 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map