2960 Dels Ln Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $433,509
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2960 Dels Ln, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $396,627, approximately $285 per square foot. 2960 Dels Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Gevargizi Shaool and Gevargizi Jantin
Bought by
Gevargizi Jantin and Gevargizi Shaool
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,567
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Tamarazian Marta
Bought by
Gevargizi Shaool
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,295
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Kapka Gail and Kapka David W
Bought by
Gevargizi Shaool and Gevargizi Jantin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,295
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Kapka Gail
Bought by
Kapka David W and Kapka Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Kapka David
Bought by
Kapka Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gevargizi Jantin | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Gevargizi Shaool | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gevargizi Shaool | $173,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Kapka David W | -- | -- | |
| Kapka Gail | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gevargizi Jantin | $102,000 | |
| Closed | Gevargizi Shaool | $128,295 | |
| Previous Owner | Kapka Gail | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Gevargizi Shaool | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $251,264 | $79,647 | $171,617 |
| 2024 | $2,647 | $246,338 | $78,086 | $168,252 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $241,508 | $76,555 | $164,953 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $236,773 | $75,054 | $161,719 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $232,132 | $73,583 | $158,549 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $229,753 | $72,829 | $156,924 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $225,249 | $71,401 | $153,848 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $220,833 | $70,001 | $150,832 |
| 2017 | $2,450 | $216,504 | $68,629 | $147,875 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $212,260 | $67,284 | $144,976 |
| 2015 | $2,269 | $209,073 | $66,274 | $142,799 |
| 2014 | $2,132 | $194,500 | $50,000 | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map