2960 Dixie Hwy Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,182
Studio
--
Bath
6,000
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2960 Dixie Hwy, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $488,182, approximately $81 per square foot. 2960 Dixie Hwy is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Crawford Woods Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
C & J Roofing Co Inc
Bought by
Eaton-Ross Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Zappa Susan
Bought by
C & J Roofing Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Elliott James
Bought by
Rasem Al & Saleh & David Mizar Trustees
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,052
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton-Ross Llc | $350,000 | Vetter Law Offices | |
| C & J Roofing Inc | $270,000 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Rasem Al & Saleh & David Mizar Trustees | $114,052 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | C & J Roofing Inc | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasem Al & Saleh & David Mizar Trustees | $59,052 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,610 | $85,260 | $27,060 | $58,200 |
| 2024 | $4,610 | $85,260 | $27,060 | $58,200 |
| 2023 | $4,601 | $85,260 | $27,060 | $58,200 |
| 2022 | $5,170 | $85,260 | $27,060 | $58,200 |
| 2021 | $4,951 | $85,260 | $27,060 | $58,200 |
| 2020 | $5,162 | $85,260 | $27,060 | $58,200 |
| 2019 | $5,199 | $71,010 | $25,970 | $45,040 |
| 2018 | $5,569 | $91,800 | $32,480 | $59,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map