2960 E Garfield Rd New Springfield, OH 44443
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2960 E Garfield Rd, New Springfield, OH 44443 and is currently estimated at $187,011, approximately $179 per square foot. 2960 E Garfield Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Intermediate Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Saari Dale R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,682
Outstanding Balance
$49,978
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Ricketts Richard L
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Best Ronald W and Best Judith M
Bought by
Ricketts Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,157
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1961
Bought by
Best Ronald W and J M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saari Dale R | $50,670 | Attorney | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $139,494 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Ricketts Richard L | $69,300 | Lake Erie Title Agency Inc | |
| Best Ronald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saari Dale R | $73,682 | |
| Previous Owner | Ricketts Richard L | $68,157 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,148 | $47,880 | $6,160 | $41,720 |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $47,880 | $6,160 | $41,720 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $47,880 | $6,160 | $41,720 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $40,030 | $6,220 | $33,810 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $40,030 | $6,220 | $33,810 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $40,030 | $6,220 | $33,810 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $35,880 | $6,220 | $29,660 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $35,880 | $6,220 | $29,660 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $35,880 | $6,220 | $29,660 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $31,410 | $4,870 | $26,540 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $31,410 | $4,870 | $26,540 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $31,410 | $4,870 | $26,540 |
| 2013 | $1,449 | $31,410 | $4,870 | $26,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map