2960 Ferry St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,455 - $495,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2960 Ferry St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $481,864, approximately $312 per square foot. 2960 Ferry St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Home Bros Llc
Bought by
Beth Gil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Pearlson Nir and Beth Gil
Bought by
Home Bros Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Bank One
Bought by
Beth Gil and Pearlson Nir
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Mariscal Edward C
Bought by
Bank One
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Mariscal Julie Ann
Bought by
Mariscal Edward C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
10.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area